CONTEST! UPLOAD YOUR GRASPING PICTURE HERE!

V-Shape

The easy way to sort timber

The V-Shape is similar to our standard grapple, and has been specially designed to make fine sorting easier. Ground contact is minimised, using a V-Shape. Since the tip of the claw is centred, force distribution is not affected and the risk of uneven loading is eliminated in practice.


Grapple dimensions025028035040050055
Max Working PressureMPa232323232323
Tip force, tip to tipkN1716,716,116,21616
Opening time at 70 l/mins0,80,91,01,11,51,7
Closing time at 70 l/mins1,41,51,61,72,12,5
Length, closed grapplemm80083088597010801110
Maximum grapple openingmm145016901880207021102390
Max widthmm488488526526526526
Width, outer clawmm434434472472472472
Height, closed grapplemm540530565610615695
Height, open grapplemm690635600630830715
Min load diametermm110110120140140160
Load aream20,250,280,350,400,500,55
Max loadKg350035005000500050005000
WeightKg230235260290315330

V-Shape

The easy way to sort timber

The V-Shape is similar to our standard grapple, and has been specially designed to make fine sorting easier. Ground contact is minimised, using a V-Shape. Since the tip of the claw is centred, force distribution is not affected and the risk of uneven loading is eliminated in practice.


Download Productsheet

Contact Us

Tomas Jonsson

CEO/Marketing Manager

Telephone: +46 652 366 91
Mobile: +46 70 634 66 50
Click here to e-mail

Växel

Sales Support

Telephone: +46 652 366 90
Mobile: +46 76 783 66 90
Click here to e-mail

Rainer Alakorpi

Construction and Cutting

Telephone: +46 652 366 93
Mobile: +46 70 212 82 69
Click here to e-mail

Amanda Fredlund

Sales

Telephone: +46 652 366 97
Mobile: +46 70 366 97 28
Click here to e-mail

Magnus Bergman

Purchase and Production Planning

Telephone: +46 652 366 98
Mobile: +46 70 575 86 95
Click here to e-mail

Daniel Fors

Welding Manager and Design

Telephone: +46 652 366 92
Mobile: +46 70 357 03 54
Click here to e-mail

Johan Hedin

Chairman of the Board

Mobile: +46 70 211 08 56
Click here to e-mail

Our Location

Köpmanbergsvägen 3
824 50 Hudiksvall, Sweden
Telephone: +46 652 366 90
Fax: +46 652 405 50
Click here to e-mail

#1

We’re a step ahead of our competitors, both in terms of products and ambitions. We do not give you simply what you expect – our grapples will also meet your needs and challenges in the future.