CONTEST! UPLOAD YOUR GRASPING PICTURE HERE!

Sorting

Quick, easy lifting of stones and scrap

The Sorting grapple is particularly suitable for use in building and construction sites as well as recycling facilities. It’s equipped with a load retention valve and piston accumulator that are fitted inside the stand, integrated with the hydraulic system. Sorting can manage heavy lifting and is extremely stable at the same time. Unlike Construction, this grapple closes tip to tip.


Grapple dimensions015*025040055080
Max Working PressureMPa2525252525
Tip force, tip to tipkN918171746
Opening time at 70 l/mins0,40,50,80,92,2
Closing time at 70 l/mins0,70,81,41,63,5
Length, closed grapplemm71077089010101220
Maximum grapple openingmm13901500200023302650
Max widthmm440510550550800
Width, outer clawmm4255205209001200
Height, closed grapplemm7057908809701290
Height, open grapplemm530525420480940
Min load diametermm360510590650670
Load aream20,120,170,230,270,46
Max loadKg300050007000700010000
WeightKg2003203805901100

Sorting

Quick, easy lifting of stones and scrap

The Sorting grapple is particularly suitable for use in building and construction sites as well as recycling facilities. It’s equipped with a load retention valve and piston accumulator that are fitted inside the stand, integrated with the hydraulic system. Sorting can manage heavy lifting and is extremely stable at the same time. Unlike Construction, this grapple closes tip to tip.

* Models 015 and 020 work with one cylinder.


Download Productsheet

Contact Us

Tomas Jonsson

CEO/Marketing Manager

Telephone: +46 652 366 91
Mobile: +46 70 634 66 50
Click here to e-mail

Växel

Sales Support

Telephone: +46 652 366 90
Mobile: +46 76 783 66 90
Click here to e-mail

Rainer Alakorpi

Construction and Cutting

Telephone: +46 652 366 93
Mobile: +46 70 212 82 69
Click here to e-mail

Amanda Fredlund

Sales

Telephone: +46 652 366 97
Mobile: +46 70 366 97 28
Click here to e-mail

Magnus Bergman

Purchase and Production Planning

Telephone: +46 652 366 98
Mobile: +46 70 575 86 95
Click here to e-mail

Daniel Fors

Welding Manager and Design

Telephone: +46 652 366 92
Mobile: +46 70 357 03 54
Click here to e-mail

Johan Hedin

Chairman of the Board

Mobile: +46 70 211 08 56
Click here to e-mail

Our Location

Köpmanbergsvägen 3
824 50 Hudiksvall, Sweden
Telephone: +46 652 366 90
Fax: +46 652 405 50
Click here to e-mail

#1

We’re a step ahead of our competitors, both in terms of products and ambitions. We do not give you simply what you expect – our grapples will also meet your needs and challenges in the future.