CONTEST! UPLOAD YOUR GRASPING PICTURE HERE!

Recycling

Lifting scrap, stumps and parts of trees

A special development for the recycling industry, our RC grapple is ideal for fast and easy handling and sorting of varying materials, such as junk, scrap and recyclable wood. The RC has more and stronger claw tines as well as mechanical stops preventing the cylinders from reaching their end positions. For work with wood recycling, stumps and tree limbs on a daily basis, the RC also comes in an extra wide Heavy-Duty (HD+) design.


Grapple dimensions028035HD+040050055HD+
Max Working PressureMPa2323232323
Tip force, tip to tipkN16,716,116,216,016,0
Opening time at 70 l/mins0,91,01,11,71,7
Closing time at 70 l/mins1,51,61,72,52,5
Length, closed grapplemm83088597011101110
Maximum grapple openingmm16901880207023902390
Max widthmm488504526526504
Width, outer clawmm434652472472652
Height, closed grapplemm530565610695695
Height, open grapplemm635600630715715
Min load diametermm110120140160160
Load aream20,280,350,400,550,55
Max loadKg35005000500050005000
WeightKg290345345390410

Recycling

Lifting scrap, stumps and parts of trees

A special development for the recycling industry, our RC grapple is ideal for fast and easy handling and sorting of varying materials, such as junk, scrap and recyclable wood. The RC has more and stronger claw tines as well as mechanical stops preventing the cylinders from reaching their end positions. For work with wood recycling, stumps and tree limbs on a daily basis, the RC also comes in an extra wide Heavy-Duty (HD+) design.


Download Productsheet

Contact Us

Tomas Jonsson

CEO/Marketing Manager

Telephone: +46 652 366 91
Mobile: +46 70 634 66 50
Click here to e-mail

Rainer Alakorpi

Construction and Cutting

Telephone: +46 652 366 93
Mobile: +46 70 212 82 69
Click here to e-mail

Magnus Bergman

Production Manager

Telephone: +46 652 366 98
Mobile: +46 70 575 86 95
Click here to e-mail

Amanda Fredlund

Sales

Telephone: +46 652 366 97
Mobile: +46 70 366 97 28
Click here to e-mail

Jennie Gill Lindh

Accounting manager

Telephone: +46 652 366 99
Mobile: +46 76 783 66 90
Click here to e-mail

Olof Persson

Purchase and Production Planning

Telephone: +46 652 366 96
Mobile: +46 70 256 11 77
Click here to e-mail

Daniel Fors

Welding Manager and Design

Mobile: +46 70 357 03 54
Click here to e-mail

Johan Hedin

Chairman of the Board

Mobile: +46 70 211 08 56
Click here to e-mail

Spare parts

Telephone: +46 652 366 95
Mobile: +46 70 366 95 26
Click here to e-mail

Our Location

Köpmanbergsvägen 3
824 50 Hudiksvall, Sweden
Telephone: +46 652 366 90
Fax: +46 652 405 50
Click here to e-mail

#1

We’re a step ahead of our competitors, both in terms of products and ambitions. We do not give you simply what you expect – our grapples will also meet your needs and challenges in the future.