CONTEST! UPLOAD YOUR GRASPING PICTURE HERE!

hdx

For Xtreme jobs in tough environments

Our HDX grapple is built for the extremely demanding work of large forwarders, skidders or excavators when handling tree-length logs. The HDX is heavily reinforced, featuring a one-piece, bent frame fitted with expander guards, a reinforced parallel rod, and mechanical claw stops for cylinder protection. Options include a load-holding kit and Xtra claw reinforcements.


Grapple dimensions035040055
Max Working PressureMPa232323
Tip force, tip to tipkN16,116,216,0
Opening time at 70 l/mins1,01,11,7
Closing time at 70 l/mins1,61,72,5
Length, closed grapplemm8859701110
Maximum grapple openingmm188020702390
Max widthmm556556556
Width, outer clawmm472472472
Height, closed grapplemm565610695
Height, open grapplemm600630715
Min load diametermm120140160
Load aream20,350,400,55
Max loadKg500050005000
WeightKg330360440

hdx

For Xtreme jobs in tough environments

Our HDX grapple is built for the extremely demanding work of large forwarders, skidders or excavators when handling tree-length logs. The HDX is heavily reinforced, featuring a one-piece, bent frame fitted with expander guards, a reinforced parallel rod, and mechanical claw stops for cylinder protection. Options include a load-holding kit and Xtra claw reinforcements.


Download Productsheet

Contact Us

Tomas Jonsson

CEO

Telephone: +46 652 366 91
Mobile: +46 70 634 66 50
Click here to e-mail

Rainer Alakorpi

Construction and Cutting

Telephone: +46 652 366 93
Mobile: +46 70 212 82 69
Click here to e-mail

Magnus Bergman

Production Manager

Telephone: +46 652 366 98
Mobile: +46 70 575 86 95
Click here to e-mail

Janolof Joelsson

Sales & Marketing Manager

Telephone: +46 652 366 92
Mobile: +46 70 621 89 24
Click here to e-mail

Amanda Fredlund

Sales

Telephone: +46 652 366 97
Mobile: +46 70 366 97 28
Click here to e-mail

Jennie Gill Lindh

Accounting manager

Telephone: +46 652 366 99
Mobile: +46 76 783 66 90
Click here to e-mail

Olof Persson

Purchase and Production Planning

Telephone: +46 652 366 96
Mobile: +46 70 256 11 77
Click here to e-mail

Daniel Fors

Welding Manager and Design

Mobile: +46 70 357 03 54
Click here to e-mail

Johan Hedin

Chairman of the Board

Mobile: +46 70 211 08 56
Click here to e-mail

Spare parts

Telephone: +46 652 366 95
Mobile: +46 70 366 95 26
Click here to e-mail

Our Location

Köpmanbergsvägen 3
824 50 Hudiksvall, Sweden
Telephone: +46 652 366 90
Fax: +46 652 405 50
Click here to e-mail

#1

We’re a step ahead of our competitors, both in terms of products and ambitions. We do not give you simply what you expect – our grapples will also meet your needs and challenges in the future.