CONTEST! UPLOAD YOUR GRASPING PICTURE HERE!

Duo

Two in One

A Duo* saves you time and makes swapping between brushwood and timber claws easy. Function changes take less than 10 minutes and just a few simple steps. With a Duo you waste neither time nor oil. Jobs you needed two grapples for are now done by one.


Grapple dimensions028035055
Max Working PressureMPa232323
Tip force, tip to tipkN16,716,116
Opening time at 70 l/mins0,91,01,7
Closing time at 70 l/mins1,51,62,5
Length, closed grapplemm8308851110
Maximum grapple openingmm169018802390
Max widthmm488526526
Width, outer clawmm434472472
Height, closed grapplemm530565695
Height, open grapplemm635600715
Min load diametermm110120160
Load aream20,280,350,55
Max loadKg350050005000
WeightKg248/260275/290345/360

Duo

Two in One

A Duo* saves you time and makes swapping between brushwood and timber claws easy. Function changes take less than 10 minutes and just a few simple steps. With a Duo you waste neither time nor oil. Jobs you needed two grapples for are now done by one.

* Duo is patented


Download Productsheet

Contact Us

Tomas Jonsson

CEO/Marketing Manager

Telephone: +46 652 366 91
Mobile: +46 70 634 66 50
Click here to e-mail

Växel

Sales Support

Telephone: +46 652 366 90
Mobile: +46 76 783 66 90
Click here to e-mail

Rainer Alakorpi

Construction and Cutting

Telephone: +46 652 366 93
Mobile: +46 70 212 82 69
Click here to e-mail

Amanda Fredlund

Sales

Telephone: +46 652 366 97
Mobile: +46 70 366 97 28
Click here to e-mail

Magnus Bergman

Purchase and Production Planning

Telephone: +46 652 366 98
Mobile: +46 70 575 86 95
Click here to e-mail

Daniel Fors

Welding Manager and Design

Telephone: +46 652 366 92
Mobile: +46 70 357 03 54
Click here to e-mail

Johan Hedin

Chairman of the Board

Mobile: +46 70 211 08 56
Click here to e-mail

Our Location

Köpmanbergsvägen 3
824 50 Hudiksvall, Sweden
Telephone: +46 652 366 90
Fax: +46 652 405 50
Click here to e-mail

#1

We’re a step ahead of our competitors, both in terms of products and ambitions. We do not give you simply what you expect – our grapples will also meet your needs and challenges in the future.