CONTEST! UPLOAD YOUR GRASPING PICTURE HERE!

Construction

Widest opening

The Construction is our premium grapple, which probably opens wider than any other grapple. It is designed to be mounted on an excavator, and has a unique stand that uses heavier plate, bent in one piece, and no welded side pieces. The load retention valve* and piston accumulator* are installed inside the stand, integrated with the hydraulic system. Construction can do heavy lifting, and is extremely stable at the same time.


Grapple dimensions015*025040055080
Max Working PressureMPa2525252525
Tip force, tip to tipkN1018171746
Opening time at 70 l/mins0,40,81,11,73,6
Closing time at 70 l/mins0,61,41,72,55,2
Length, closed grapplemm74080096511001355
Maximum grapple openingmm11701460207523902840
Max widthmm397510550550800
Width, outer clawmm355434472472714
Height, closed grapplemm510560635685885
Height, open grapplemm685725655725940
Min load diametermm90100150180175
Load aream20,150,250,400,550,8
Max loadKg300050007000700010000
WeightKg165290340380830

Construction

Widest opening

The Construction is our premium grapple, which probably opens wider than any other grapple. It is designed to be mounted on an excavator, and has a unique stand that uses heavier plate, bent in one piece, and no welded side pieces. The load retention valve* and piston accumulator* are installed inside the stand, integrated with the hydraulic system. Construction can do heavy lifting, and is extremely stable at the same time.

* Models 015 and 020 work with one cylinder.


Download Productsheet

Contact Us

Tomas Jonsson

CEO/Marketing Manager

Telephone: +46 652 366 91
Mobile: +46 70 634 66 50
Click here to e-mail

Rainer Alakorpi

Construction and Cutting

Telephone: +46 652 366 93
Mobile: +46 70 212 82 69
Click here to e-mail

Magnus Bergman

Production Manager

Telephone: +46 652 366 98
Mobile: +46 70 575 86 95
Click here to e-mail

Amanda Fredlund

Sales

Telephone: +46 652 366 97
Mobile: +46 70 366 97 28
Click here to e-mail

Jennie Gill Lindh

Accounting manager

Telephone: +46 652 366 99
Mobile: +46 76 783 66 90
Click here to e-mail

Olof Persson

Purchase and Production Planning

Telephone: +46 652 366 96
Mobile: +46 70 256 11 77
Click here to e-mail

Daniel Fors

Welding Manager and Design

Mobile: +46 70 357 03 54
Click here to e-mail

Johan Hedin

Chairman of the Board

Mobile: +46 70 211 08 56
Click here to e-mail

Spare parts

Telephone: +46 652 366 95
Mobile: +46 70 366 95 26
Click here to e-mail

Our Location

Köpmanbergsvägen 3
824 50 Hudiksvall, Sweden
Telephone: +46 652 366 90
Fax: +46 652 405 50
Click here to e-mail

#1

We’re a step ahead of our competitors, both in terms of products and ambitions. We do not give you simply what you expect – our grapples will also meet your needs and challenges in the future.